FACULTY & STAFF

FACULTY & STAFF EMAIL DIRECTORY
ADMINISTRATORS

Head of School, Mrs. Kathleen Kent
Assistant Head of School, Ms. Patricia Daley
Treasurer, Mrs. Patricia Morley

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Mrs. Kathleen Kent, Head of School
Ms. Patricia Daley, Assistant Head of School
Mrs. Maureen O'Rourke, Director of Guidance
Mrs. Patricia Morley, Business Manager
Mrs. Susan Riley, Development Director
Mrs. Elizabeth Buckley, Admissions Director


Department Chairpersons:

Classical Language, Sr. Celestine Coyle
Technology, Mrs. Tatyana Finegold
English/Language Arts, Ms. Eileen McLaughlin
Fine Arts, Mrs. Erin Loparo
History/Social Sciences, Dr. Melissa Lewis Heim
Mathematics, Mrs. Kelly MacMullin
Modern Languages, Mrs. Samantha Huddleson
Physical Education/Health,
Mrs. Julie Gosselin
Science,
Mrs. Mary Prance
Theology, Sr. Jeanne Marie Hall


Guidance and Counseling
Department
Administrative Support
Staff

Director, Mrs. Maureen O'Rourke
Counselor, Ms. Sarah Brandt
Counselor, Ms. Megan Reilly
Assistant, Mrs.Charlene Levangie

Secretary, Mrs. Denise Herlihy
Athletic Director, Mrs. Julie Gosselin
School Nurse, Mrs. Sybil Estes
Technology Coordinator, Mrs. Tatyana Finegold
Technology Coordinator Assistant, Mrs. Melissa Kinch
Development Associate, Mrs.Martha Brandt
Receptionist, Sr. Michele Craig, mfic

Library and Media Services

Director, Mrs. Susan Akie
Assistant, Sr. Anna Theresa Perriello
Textbook coordinator, Anne Marie Gillis


Campus Ministry Community Service / Co-curricular

Director, Mrs. Mary Bridget Chick

Director, Sr. Julie Franchi


Special Services

Food Service Coordinator, Mrs. Ellen Gillespie
Building Maintenance, Mr. Anthony Villani


FACULTY AND INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT STAFF


Mrs. Patricia Barletta, English
Ms. Rebecca Brown, English
Mrs. Mary Bridget Chick, Theology, Campus Ministry, Psychology
Sr. Celestine Coyle, Classical Language
Mrs. Emily Cullen, Biology
Ms. Patricia Daley, Social Sciences
Mrs. Tatyana Finegold, Technology
Sr. Julie Franchi, Spanish
Mrs. Julie Gosselin, Physical Education/Health, Athletic Director
Sr. Jeanne Marie Hall, Theology
Dr. Melissa Lewis Heim, History/Social Sciences
Mrs. Elena Heineke, Mathematics, Physics
Mrs. Maura Horndahl, Theology
Mrs. Samantha Huddleson, Spanish
Mrs. Melissa Kinch, Technology
Mrs. Elaine Kneeland, Mathematics
Mrs. Erin Loparo, Fine Arts
Mrs. Kelly MacMullin, Mathematics, Economics
Ms. Eileen McLaughlin, English
Mrs. Lucyna Mateja, French/Spanish
Mrs Shelley Palmer, Chemistry, Earth Science
Mrs. Mary Prance, Science, Mathematics
Mrs. Megan Sanzio, Social Sciences/History
Ms. Carrie Schultz, English, Social Sciences/History
Mrs. Doreen Shea, Mathematics, Economics